Fixtures & Results

IPL Fixtures & Results:

Date Teams Venue SAST Result
Apr 5 SH v RCB Hyderabad 16:30 SH won by 35 runs
Apr 6 RPS v MI Pune 16:30 RPS won by 7 wkts (with 1 Ball remaining)
Apr 7 GL v KKR Rajkot 16:30 KKR won by 10 wkts (with 31 Balls remaining)
Apr 8 KXIP v RPS Indore 12:30 KXIP won by 6 wkts (with 6 Balls remaining)
Apr 8 RCB v DD Bangalore 16:30 RCB won by 15 runs
Apr 9 SH v GL Hyderabad 12:30 SH won by 9 wkts (with 27 balls remaining)
Apr 9 MI v KKR Mumbai 16:30 MI won by 4 wkts (with 1 Balls remaining)
Apr 10 KXIP v RCB Indore 16:30 KXIP won by 8 wkts (with 33 Balls remaining)
Apr 11 RPS v DD Pune 16:30 DD won by 97 runs
Apr 12 MI v SH Mumbai 16:30 MI won by 4 wkts (with 8 Balls remaining)
Apr 13 KKR v KXIP Kolkata 16:30 KKR won by 8 wkts (with 21 Balls remaining)
Apr 14 RCB v MI Bangalore 12:30 MI won by 4 wkts (with 7 Balls remaining)
Apr 14 GL v RPS Rajkot 16:30 GL won by 7 wkts (with 12 Balls remaining)
Apr 15 KKR v SH Kolkata 12:30 KKR won by 17 runs
Apr 15 DD v KXIP Delhi 16:30 DD won by 51 runs
Apr 16 MI v GL Mumbai 12:30 MI won by 6 wkts (with 3 Balls remaining)
Apr 16 RCB v RPS Bangalore 16:30 RPS won by 27 runs
Apr 17 DD v KKR Delhi 12:30 KKR won by 4 wkts (with 1 Ball remaining)
Apr 17 SH v KXIP Hyderabad 16:30 SH won by 5 runs
Apr 18 GL v RCB Rajkot 16:30 RCB won by 21 runs
Apr 19 SH v DD Hyderabad 16:30 SH won by 15 runs
Apr 20 KXIP v MI Indore 16:30  MI won by 8 wkts (with 27 Balls remaining)
Apr 21 KKR v GL Kolkata 16:30
Apr 22 RPS v SH Pune 12:30
Apr 22 MI v DD Mumbai 16:30
Apr 23 GL v KXIP Rajkot 12:30
Apr 23 KKR v RCB Kolkata 16:30
Apr 24 MI v RPS Mumbai 16:30
Apr 25 RCB v SH Bangalore 16:30
Apr 26 RPS v KKR Pune 16:30
Apr 27 RCB v GL Bangalore 16:30
Apr 28 KKR v DD Kolkata 12:30
Apr 28 KXIP v SH Chandigarh 16:30
Apr 29 RPS v RCB Pune 12:30
Apr 29 GL v MI Rajkot 16:30
Apr 30 KXIP v DD Chandigarh 12:30
Apr 30 SH v KKR Hyderabad 16:30
May 1 MI v RCB Mumbai 12:30
May 1 RPS v GL Pune 16:30
May 2 DD v SH Delhi 16:30
May 3 KKR v RPS Kolkata 16:30
May 4 DD v GL Delhi 16:30
May 5 RCB v KXIP Bangalore 16:30
May 6 SH v RPS Hyderabad 12:30
May 6 DD v MI Delhi 16:30
May 7 RCB v KKR Bangalore 12:30
May 7 KXIP v GL Chandigarh 16:30
May 8 SH v MI Hyderabad 16:30
May 9 KXIP v KKR Chandigarh 16:30
May 10 GL v DD Kanpur 16:30
May 11 MI v KXIP Mumbai 16:30
May 12 DD v RPS Delhi 16:30
May 13 GL v SH Kanpur 12:30
May 13 KKR v MI Kolkata 16:30
May 14 RPS v KXIP Pune 12:30
May 14 DD v RCB Delhi 16:30

Knockout Stages: 

Match Date Teams Venue SAST
Qualifier 1 May 16 TBC v TBC Mumbai 16:30
Eliminator May 17 TBC v TBC Bangalore 16:30
Qualifier 2 May 19 TBC v TBC Bangalore 16:30
Final May 21 TBC v TBC Hyderabad 16:30